Ortronics® SpaceSaver Patch Cord, Multimode, 50/125 PC/OFNR, A-B, 1 meter, Aqua

OR-P1DF6LPAZA001M

The SpaceSaver line of duplex fiber optic patch cords feature a single 2.4 mm round jacketed cable. These patch cords are available with duplex LC connectors at each end in either A-B or A-A types per the TIA 568 standard and are ideal for high density installations common in data centers and SANs optimizing the available vertical and horizontal cable routing spaces.

specifications

General Info

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Typical Applications: Multimode
  • Product Series: Spacesaver




Cord Information

  • Jacket Color: Aqua

Technical Information

  • Performance Rating: Multimode 50125
  • Equipment Type: Patch Cord
 
Close website feedback

1. Thanks for visiting Legrand. How would you rate your overall experience with the Legrand website today?











1 = Poor 10 = Excellent
2. Which best describes you?
ENTER  

Thank you for your input. We truly value your opinion.

As we design to be better at everything we do, we could use your help improving the Legrand website:

(1) How well do the layouts help you find what you are looking for?










1 = Poor 10 = Excellent
(2) How relevant are the search results on our website?










1 = Poor 10 = Excellent
(3) How useful to you is the quality of information on our website?










1 = Poor 10 = Excellent
(4) How likely are you to return to the Legrand website?










1 = Very Unlikely 10 = Very Likely
(5) How critical to your projects or business are Legrand products?










1 = Not Critical 10 = Very Critical
(6) How likely are you to purchase or specify Legrand products within the next 30 days?










1 = Very Unlikely 10 = Very Likely
(7) How likely are you to recommend Legrand to a friend or colleague?










1 = Very Unlikely 10 = Very Likely
Please share any additional comments about your experience with our website below:

Thank you for taking our survey and helping Legrand serve you better.

Privacy Policy   |   SUBMIT & CLOSE

Thank you for your time!