text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

24-FIBER OM4+ M4 CASSETTE WITH 24 LC QUAD ADAPTERS TO 2 MPO M- TIER 2- METHOD B- NEAR END

M4LCQ24-50EC2A1 Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 9ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Infinium M4 pre-terminated cassettes with method B provide rapid deployment and have a flipped polarity inside the modules, which use key-up to key-up MPO adapters and allows for straight through patching. The rugged metal housing offers additional durability and includes a built-in internal bend limiting feature to assure optimum optical performance.

Fiber Type Single-Mode Single Fiber Splice Cassette
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • High Density: 12 or 24-fiber cassette compatible with Infinium HD M4 Enclosures
  • Versatile Installation: Infinium Modular Panel enables mixed media installations
  • Fiber Type: Supports either Single-mode OS2 or Multimode Infinium Ultra fiber

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875001294
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Commercial
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Type Cassette
Dimensions
Product Width US 3.45 in
Product Depth US 4.77 in
Product Height US 1.14 in
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 8ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;