text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Ultra LC to SC Duplex Patch Cord, 2mm, OS2 Yellow, Plenum , 3 Meter

L3-0102B2JYD1003M Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 8ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Pre-Configured Infinium Fiber Patch Cords are built to exceed industry standards for quality, performance, insertion and return loss. Available in three performance tiers Infinium Quantum, Infinium Ultra, and Infinium Core. Each tier is available in Single-mode and Multimode. The most common configurations are setup for easy selection and purchase

  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Flexible Polarity: A-B and is designed to pair with Infinium Universal Polarity Cassettes - Reconfigurable
  • TIA Channel Compliant
  • Bend-insensitive fiber for optimal cable management and ease of installation

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Color Yellow
Country Of Origin United States
Type Fiber Patch Cord
Dimensions
Product Length US 3.0 m
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type OS2
Jacket Application Plenum Rated
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Jacket Rating FT6 Rated, OFNP Rated
Performance Level/Tier Infinium Ultra

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 8ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;