text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Dell EMC Compatible 40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver

GP-QSFP-40G-LM4LEG
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 147ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Multi-Mode OM4
WHERE TO BUY

Specifications

General Info
Color Silver
Country Of Origin United States
Product Line Legrand
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Type Transceiver
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 76ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 140ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;