text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

6-MPO single mode green feed-through adapters, type A

OFP-MPA72CA Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 7ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

The Ortronics OptiMo® OFP series adapter panels are used with our popular FC Series modular fiber cabinets, offering great flexibility in structured cabling design. Front-removable adapter panels are available with LC, SC, ST, and MT-RJ adapters and feature options ideal for both single mode and multimode applications.

Adapter Color Green Adapter
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Multiple Color options available: Red, Green, Beige, Aqua
  • Fiber port labeling: Provides fiber port identification for easier administration
  • Plunger/grommet fasteners: Quick and easy insertion and removal

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875631828
Country Of Origin Mexico
Dimensions
Product Width US 5.12 in
Product Depth US 0.78 in
Product Height US 1.19 in
Additional Information
Product Environmental Profile Yes

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 7ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;