text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Ultra M4 Cassette - 24 Fiber - LC Quad to MPOM - OS2 - Universal Polarity

LM4-LC24J-2A2UN Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 12ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Infinium M4 Cassettes are part of a complete fiber  solution. When combined with matched Infinium Trunks and Infinium Patch Cable Assemblies the solution can enable industry leading pre-terminated performance and universal polarity for simple, fast and consistent and simplified installation. Compatible with Infinium HD-E Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure with M4 Drawer Face.

Category Performance Rating Infinium Ultra
Fiber Type Single-Mode
Number of Ports 24F LC Front/ (2) 12F MTP Rear
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • High Density: 12 or 24-fiber cassette compatible with Infinium HD M4 Enclosures
  • Versatile Installation: Infinium Modular Panel enables mixed media installations
  • Fiber Type: Supports either Single-mode OS2 or Multimode Infinium Ultra fiber
  • Polarization: Universal
  • LC adapter with Internal shutter: Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed • 100%automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door • Compatible with standard LC connectors • It keeps adapter’s interior clean from dust • You can see the visible light through the adapter
  • Infinium Ultra: Ultra Low Loss System: When combined with Infinium Ultra Trunks and Infinium Ultra Patch Cords • Single-mode total channel connection loss: 1.2 dB • Single-mode total channel connection return loss: 49 •dB Multimode total channel connection loss: 1.0 dB • Multimode total channel connection return loss: 19 dB
  • Infinium Core: Low Loss System: When combined with Infinium Core Trunks and Infinium Core Patch Cords • Single-mode total channel connection loss: 2.1 dB • Single-mode total channel connection return loss: 49 dB • Multimode total channel connection loss: 2.5 dB • Multimode total channel connection return loss: 19 dB

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875032335
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Type Cassette
Dimensions
Product Width US 4.24 in
Product Depth US 4.77 in
Product Height US 1.14 in
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Technical Information
Performance Level/Tier Infinium Ultra

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 13ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;