text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

4 Feet (4 ft), 4 Duplex LC/UPC To acclAIM/UPC, 9/125 OS2 Single-Mode, ONFP Plenum, 8 Fiber, Distribution Harness Cable, Yellow

C80AM137S5JEM0004F Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 8ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

The 4 Duplex LC to acclAIM, 8 Fiber, Distribution Harness Cable, is designed to interface acclAIM adapter panels and breakout to individual Duplex LC connectors to interface active equipment or other patch panels within Network Racks, or in top of rack configurations. The acclAIM breakout cable is also a great solution for Telco Rooms, Meet Me Rooms, IDFs, Carrier rooms, Demarcations, and more as a cost-effective less time-consuming alternative to field termination. 

  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Part of an acclAIM Connectivity Solution: Typical total channel loss of 0.4 dB
  • Bend-insensitive fiber for optimal cable management and ease of installation
  • TIA Channel Compliant
  • Dust caps pre-installed

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Color Yellow
Country Of Origin United States
Dimensions
Product Weight US 0.05 lb
Product Length US 4.0 FT
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type OS2
Jacket Application Plenum Rated
Minimum Insertion Loss 55 dB
Number of Fanout Cables 4
Jacket Rating Plenum OFNP-Rated
Fanout Cable Diameter 2 mm
Connector Type Infinium acclAIM
Fanout Cable Length 24 in
Wavelength 1550 nm, 1310 nm
Operating Temperature 32°-158°F
Fiber Size 9/125
Maximum Insertion Loss 0.3 dB
Storage Temperature -40° - 158° F

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 6ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 10ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;