text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

INFINIUM QUANTUM M4 CASSETTE- 24 FIBER- LC QUAD TO MPOM- OS2- UNIVERSAL POLARITY

LM4-LC24J-2A3UN
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 226ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

High density fiber optic pre-terminated cassettes provide plug-and-play functionality with the high density footprint accommodating up to 96-fibers in one rack unit.

Available in 12 and 24 fibers. Used with Infinium High Density (HD) Enhanced Fiber Enclosures with M4 Drawer Face 

Available in three performance levels; Core, Ultra and Quantum

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Infiniun Quantum: Lowest Total Channel Connection Loss –67% Improvement Over Standard Systems • Single-mode total channel connection loss: 0.75dB • Single-mode total channel connection return loss: 49dB • Multimode total channel connection loss 0.75dB • Multimode total channel connection return loss: 34dB
  • Infinium Ultra: Ultra Low Loss System: When combined with Infinium Ultra Trunks and Infinium Ultra Patch Cords • Single-mode total channel connection loss: 1.2 dB • Single-mode total channel connection return loss: 49 •dB Multimode total channel connection loss: 1.0 dB • Multimode total channel connection return loss: 19 dB
  • Infinium Core: Low Loss System: When combined with Infinium Core Trunks and Infinium Core Patch Cords • Single-mode total channel connection loss: 2.1 dB • Single-mode total channel connection return loss: 49 dB • Multimode total channel connection loss: 2.5 dB • Multimode total channel connection return loss: 19 dB
  • High Density: 12 or 24-fiber cassette compatible with Infinium HD M4 Enclosures
  • Versatile Installation: Infinium Modular Panel enables mixed media installations
  • Fiber Type: Supports either Single-mode OS2 or Multimode Infinium Ultra fiber
  • Polarization: Universal
  • LC adapter with Internal shutter: Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed • 100%automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door • Compatible with standard LC connectors • It keeps adapter’s interior clean from dust • You can see the visible light through the adapter

Specifications

General Info
UPC Number 662875031192
Country Of Origin United States
Product Line Legrand
Application Sector Commercial
Type Cassette
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Technical Information
Insertion Loss .235 dB
Return Loss 49 dB
Performance Level/Tier Infinium Quantum

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 75ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 140ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;