text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Ultra M4 Cassette - 24 Fiber - LC Duplex to MPOM - OS2 - Universal Polarity

LM4-LC24J-3C2UN Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 7ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Infinium M4 Cassettes are part of a complete fiber  solution. When combined with matched Infinium Trunks and Infinium Patch Cable Assemblies the solution can enable industry leading pre-terminated performance and universal polarity for simple, fast and consistent and simplified installation. Compatible with Infinium HD-E Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure with M4 Drawer Face.

Category Performance Rating Infinium Ultra
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • LC adapter with Internal shutter: Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed • 100%automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door • Compatible with standard LC connectors • It keeps adapter’s interior clean from dust • You can see the visible light through the adapter
  • Fiber Type: Supports either Single-mode OS2 or Multimode Infinium Ultra fiber
  • Benefits of Base 8 Connectivity: Optimized for 8-fiber transceivers and transmission technologies, 100% fiber utilization for 8-fiber transceiver systems, Cable harnesses match common port counts on network devices, Flexibility for easy migration to 40G/100G/400G networks

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875032373
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Type Cassette
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Technical Information
Performance Level/Tier Infinium Ultra

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 16ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;