text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

3 Meter (3m), acclAIM To Laser Cleaved Blunt End, 9/125 OS2 Single-Mode 8 Fiber, OFNP, Splice-On Pigtail, Yellow

C00AMC37S5J0M0003M Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 88ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

acclAIM Laser Cleaved, 8 Fiber, Splice-On Pigtail is used to splice with existing fiber trunks or new multifiber cable, enabling quick and easy cable runs and connection to the patch panels. The connectorized acclAIM end has been pre terminated in the factory for maximum reliability and quality results. The Laser cleaving simplifies fiber splicing which greatly decreases labor and cost.

Fiber Type OS2
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Compatible with Infinium acclAIM: acclAIM Splice-On Pigtails are compatible with the industry leading pre-terminated fiber solution. This solution enables Direct Mating Breakout of patch cords or acclAIM to acclAIM connectivity and eliminates pin or polarity concerns, all while offering the lowest optical loss from a pre-terminated fiber solution.
  • Fusion Splice: The laser cleaved, loose tube single fiber construction ensure quick, simplified, and consistent splicing

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Color Yellow
Country Of Origin United States
Dimensions
Product Weight US 0.12 lb
Product Length US 3.0 m
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type OS2
Jacket Application Plenum Rated
Minimum Insertion Loss 55 dB
Jacket Rating Plenum OFNP-Rated
Fanout Cable Diameter 2 mm
Connector Type Infinium acclAIM
Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Operating Temperature 32°-158°F
Fiber Size 9/125
Maximum Insertion Loss 0.1 dB
Storage Temperature -40° - 158° F

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 8ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;